Privacy Policy

Glam Beauty & Nails South Yarra recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of personal information collected from you. Glam Beauty & Nails South Yarra undertakes to comply with the requirements of the Australian Privacy Act (1988) and the National Privacy Principles in relation to privacy and to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information. Our Privacy Policy is in line with the government's Privacy Guidelines and Spam Act issued on 17th September 2001, and fully effective as of 11th April 2004
(see http://www.privacy.gov.au/business/index.html).

Important aspects of our policy are:

What is personal Information?
Personal information is any information about you that identifies you or information by which your identity can be reasonably deduced.

Why do we collect personal information?
For statistical purposes Glam Beauty & Nails South Yarra collects information on website activity (such as the number of users who visit the website). This information on its own does not identify an individual but may provide Glam Beauty & Nails South Yarra with statistics that we can use to improve our website.

We may collect information to enable us to communicate with you about the matters that you have expressed interest in. If we receive an email from you, we will record your email address, but we will only use it for the purpose for which it was provided. We will not disclose it to another party without your consent.

Ensuring your personal information is up to date
We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is accurate, up to date and complete whenever we collect or use it. You may contact us at any time to update your personal information or tell us the information is incomplete or inaccurate.

Sensitive Information
Glam Beauty & Nails South Yarra does not collect sensitive information, such as about anyone’s political or religious beliefs, ethnic origins etc.

Security
Glam Beauty & Nails South Yarra will take all reasonable precautions to safeguard your personal information from loss, misuse, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Glam Beauty & Nails South Yarra uses a variety of physical and electronic security measures to enhance the level of our security.

Contact us to book a treatment and enjoy our superior customer service & the very best products along with proven techniques and experience.

 

Glam Special Promotions Glam Special Promotions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pink nail polish


    Shop 2,
    3 Murphy St
    South Yarra
    Victoria 3141

    Link:
    Location Map

    Phone:
    (03) 9866 2320

    Email: glam